Writtle Minors Boys & Girls Teams
Season 21/22

Under 6

Boys Development Squad

Damien Barry

The Development Squad train on a Saturday morning, with focus firmly on FUN and polishing up on key skills!

Girls Wildcats

Paul Singleton

The Wildcats train every Saturday morning with a focus on 5 -11 yr old girls interested in football who want to develop their skills, meet new friends and have fun in a non-competitive environment.

Under 7 Whites (Boys - school year 2)

David Lockwood

The Under 7 Whites train on a Saturday morning and play friendly fixtures.

Under 7 Blues (Boys - school year 2)

Andrew Quinn

The Under 7 Blues train on a Saturday morning and play friendly fixtures.

Under 8 Girls (school year 3)

James Charlton

The Under 8 Girls train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday league fixtures in The Essex County Girls League.

Under 8 Whites (Boys - school year 3)

Gareth Burton

The Under 8 Whites train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 2 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 8 Greens (Boys - school year 3)

Amanda Muir

The Under 8 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 4 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 9 Girls (school year 4)

Matt Burt

The Under 9 Girls train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in the Essex County Girls League.

Under 9 Whites (Boys - school year 4)

Robert Dennis

The Under 9 Whites train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 9 Greens (Boys - school year 4)

Matt Hitchcock

The Under 9 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 9 Blues (Boys - school year 4)

Steven Moore

The Under 9 Blues train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 5 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 10 Girls (school year 5)

Paul Singleton

The Under 10 Blues train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 10 Blues (Boys - school year 5)

Colin Dowsett

The Under 10 Blues train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 2 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 10 Greens (Boys - school year 5)

Dean Tomlinson

The Under 10 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 4 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 10 Yellows (Boys - school year 5)

Kevan Conlon

The Under 10 Yellows train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 5 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 11 Girls (school year 6)

Steve Ajayi

The Under 11 Girls train on a Saturday morning evening and play Sunday League fixtures in the Essex County Girls League. 

Under 11 Greens (Boys - school year 6)

Richard Jowers

The Under 11 Greens train on a Friday evening and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 11 Whites (Boys - school year 6)

Richard Latter

The Under 11 Whites train on a Friday evening and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

The Under 11 Blues train on a Friday evening and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 5 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 11 Blues (Boys - school year 6)

Steven Wright

Under 12 Whites (Boys - school year 7)

Martin Blair

The Under 12 Whites train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 12 Greens (Boys - school year 7)

Neil Snow

The Under 12 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 2 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 13 Girls (school year 8)

Rob Love

The Under 13 Girls train on a Thursday evening and play Sunday league fixtures in the Essex County Girls League.

Under 13 Whites (Boys - school year 8)

Lee Varellas

The Under 13 Whites train on a Friday evening and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 13 Greens (Boys - school year 8)

Russell Brooks

The Under 13 Greens train on a Wednesday evening and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 2 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 14 Greens (Boys - school year 9)

Steve Irons

The Under 14 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday league fixtures in DIvision 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 14 Blues (Boys - school year 9)

Paul Howard

The Under 14 Blues train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday League fixtures in Division 4 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 15 Whites (Boys - school year 10)

Damien Barry

The Under 15 Whites train on a Wednesday evening and play Sunday league fixtures in Division 1 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 15 Greens (school year 10)

Mark Hatt

The Under 15 Greens train on a Wednesday evening and play Sunday league fixtures in Division 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 16 Girls (school year 11) 

Chris Treadway

The Under 16 Girls train on a Thursday evening and play Sunday league fixtures in the Essex County Girls League.

Under 16 Whites (Boys - school year 11) 

Tony Armstrong

The Under 16 Whites train on a Friday evening and play Sunday league fixtures in Division 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.

Under 16 Greens (Boys - school year 11)

Sean Lofthouse

The Under 16 Greens train on a Saturday morning and play Sunday league fixtures in Division 3 of the Blackwater & Dengie League.